sosou.de

American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine

Categories: Other Personal Care

Santa Ana, California CA

(0.0)
American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine

1533,E 4th St,Saddleback View
Santa Ana, CA 92701

8007794715 / (800) 779-4715

Visit website

ABOUT

American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine

If you are looking for a Other Personal Care in Santa Ana, CA you can contact American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine at 8007794715. Full address is: 1533,E 4th St,Saddleback View, they will be happy to assist you. You can also plan your trip to American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine using Google's free directions service for maps and route planning, but please confirm opening/break times beforehand. Below is a summary of basic information about American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine where you can find the information you need.

American addiction institute is a leader in Orange County IOP drug rehabilitation. We offer medication-assisted treatment & Intensive outpatient programs.

American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine is a non-profit Intensive Out-Patient (IOP) program for substance abuse and mental health. The philosophical cornerstone of the program is that opioid abuse psychosocial treatment should be couched in medication-assisted treatment. Furthermore, care should be driven by clinicians, robust psychosocial intervention including vocational and educational programming, and finally community outreach. The goal of treatment is to get the client out of treatment and into the community in a tailored but timely manner.

*Please contact the company for company representative contact information.

Due to the nature of this service, commercial information cannot be guaranteed. In case of closure or relocation, please contact us at Closure/Report a Problem.

Contact Info

1533,E 4th St,Saddleback View
Santa Ana, CA 92701

8007794715 / (800) 779-4715

[email protected]

Visit website

92701

SERVICES

Other Personal Care

Reviews

We strive to review all reviews for accuracy and reliability

0.0 by 0 Users Votes
Would recommend American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine to a friend?

Be the first to review!

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Q What is the Contact Phone Number for American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine?

A Phone number for American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine is: 8007794715 / (800) 779-4715

Q Where is the American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine Address Located?

A American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine is located at 1533,E 4th St,Saddleback View

Q What is American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine Website Address (URL)?

A American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine website address is: https://american-addiction.com/

Q What is American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine Email Address (URL)?

A American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine email address is: [email protected]

Q How is American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine Rated?

A American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine has a 0.0 Star Rating from 0 reviewers.

People Also Viewed

Schools Serving

Thurston Middle
2100 Park Ave. Laguna Beach, CA 92651

Bell Mountain Middle
28525 La Piedra Dr. Menifee, CA 92584

Johnson Middle
13603 Edwards St. Westminster, CA 92683

Fitch (roger S.) Middle
Po Box 1031 Monterey, CA 93942

Westside High (cont.)
2041 Almond St Dos Palos, CA 93620

Marshall (george C.) Elementary
Po Box 1031 Monterey, CA 93942

Library

Georgetown Library
6680 Orleans Street Georgetown, CA 95634

Beverly Hills Public Library
444 N. Rexford Dr. Beverly Hills, CA 90210

Buena Park Library District
7150 La Palma Ave. Buena Park, CA 90620

Whittier Public Library
7344 S. Washington Ave. Whittier, CA 90602

Thornton Library
26341 N. Thornton Rd. Thornton, CA 95686

Eureka Main Library
1313 Third St. Eureka, CA 95501

Museum

Computer History Museum
1401 N Shoreline Blvd Mountain View, CA 94043-1311

California Center For The Arts
340 N Escondido Blvd Escondido, CA 92025

Julian Historical Society
Po Box 513 Julian, CA 92036-0513

Wignall Museum And Gallery
5885 Haven Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737

Goleta-santa Barbara Air Heritage Museum
601 Firestone Rd Goleta, CA 93117

Central Coast Vintage Machinery Association
7439 San Carpino Drive Goleta, CA 93117-1212

Hospital

St Johns Regional Medical Center
1600 N Rose Ave Oxnard, CA 93030

Adventist Health Ukiah Valley
275 Hospital Drive Ukiah, CA 95482

Garfield Medical Center
525 N Garfield Ave Monterey Park, CA 91754

Woodland Memorial Hospital
1325 Cottonwood Street Woodland, CA 95695

Mercy San Juan Medical Center
6501 Coyle Ave Carmichael, CA 95608

Pioneers Memorial Healthcare District
207 West Legion Road Brawley, CA 92227

University

Franciscan School Of Theology
4050 Mission Avenue Oceanside, CA 92057

Thanh Le College School Of Cosmetology
12875 Chapman Ave Garden Grove, CA 92840

Career Academy Of Beauty
12471 Valley View Garden Grove, CA 92845

North-west College-pomona
170 W Holt Ave Pomona, CA 91768

Intercoast Colleges-roseville
1200 Melody Ln Ste 120 Roseville, CA 92678

Woodland Community College
2300 E Gibson Rd Woodland, CA 95776

ZIP Code

Can view recommended industries and services in the online business directory

More Zip Code
American Addiction Institute of Mind and Medicine

american-addiction.com

(0.0)

Is this your business?

*If this is your company, you can claim it by clicking the button. Keep your information current and complete

Share



Reviews

What is this business or company? We look forward to your open comments.

Star rating from 1 (poor) to 5 (good)

*The following comments will not be posted or deleted. Defamation, unhelpful comments, extensive duplicate comments, violation of comment guidelines

Please enter the correct answer 13+1!